Tour Details / Pricing

Ticket includes both 60/70 and 90 minute tours

 

Duration: Each tour is 60/70 or 90 minutes

 

Season: Tour times are subject to change due to public holidays, weather conditions and cruise ship arrivals. Closed Christmas Day. Please call for specific scheduling.

 

Ticket Validity: 1 or 2 day tickets

 

Daily Departures - Seasonal Tour Times

 


17th September 2016 – 14th April 2017

 

The first 60 minute tour departs from stop 1 at 9:00am with departures every 60 minutes until 11:00am. 

From 12:00 noon the first 90 minute tour (including East Point Military Museum) departs from stop 1 with departures every 90 minutes.

The last tour departs from stop 1 at 3:00pm and finishes at 4:30pm. 

60 minute tour starting from Stop 1   9:00 10:00 11:00                                     
90 minute tour  12:00 1:30 3:00               

           

                                                                

15th April – 16th September 2017 

The first 70 minute tour departs from stop 1 at 9:00am with departures every 35 minutes until 11:55am. 

From 12:30pm the first 90 minute tour (including East Point Military Museum) departs from stop 1 with departures every 45 minutes.

The last tour departs from Stop 1 at 4:15pm.

 

70 minute tour starting from Stop 1 9:00 9:35 10:10 10:45 11:20 11:55     
90 minute tour 12:30 1:15 2:00 2:45 3:30 4:15

 

 

 

 

You may join the tour at any Darwin Explorer stops along the route.

1 Day Ticket AdultChildStudent BackpackerSeniorsFamily
$AUD $40.00$25.00$35.00$35.00$110.00
2 Day Ticket AdultChildStudent BackpackerSeniorsFamily
$AUD $60.00$40.00$50.00$50.00$170.00

Buy Tickets Online:

Pre purchase tickets online using Mastercard or Visa card. To make a purchase click here

 

Tickets through Agents:
Advance purchased vouchers and are available through select agents. Please bring your printed voucher with you on your selected date of travel.

 

Redeeming Vouchers
Please bring your printed voucher with you, and present it to a member of the Darwin Explorer staff at your chosen boarding point.


Your voucher will then be redeemed for 1 or 2 day tickets. You may be asked for proof of identity, so please bring along photo identification to show to our staff member.

 

 

 

 

DISCOUNTED FARES:

 

Children: A Child ticket is valid for children between the ages of 5 – 15 years of age. Children under the age of 5 may travel free of charge. All children must be accompanied by a responsible adult.

 

Student / Backpackers: Require valid identification.

 

Seniors: Persons 60 years of age and older are entitled to a Seniors Ticket. Proof of age is required - senior’s card, driver’s licence, passport etc. (International seniors welcome)

 

Family: The family ticket is valid for two adults and two children (between the ages of 5-15 years)

 

Group bookings and Charters: Please contact us for information.

 

Tour Information & Support: (61) 416 140 903

 

Administration & Online Sales: (61 2) 9567 8400
Fax (61 2) 9567 8500

 

Postal Address
PO Box 1980 Maroubra NSW 2035 Australia

 

Email: info@citysightseeing.com.au 

Share us on your: